Competition venues

Winners 2014: Violin, Viola


← Back page

Violin A (up to 9 years)

Pauline van der Rest I Place
Victoria Edvall II Place
Tähelill Niit II Place
Stina Fahlén II Place
Katarina Nordberg III Place
Jonathan Fridliand III Place
Anastasia Vasilevskaya III Place
Rahel Peäske III Place
Daniel Fridliand Diploma
Alexander Schreiber Diploma
Sabine Sellberg Diploma
Camille Goussard Diploma
Agnes Sjölund Diploma
Elisabeth Gabriella Alexandra Karsikas Diploma
Piotr Stadnicki Diploma
Joona Ollikainen Diploma
Catherine Du Diploma
Miia Ruubel Diploma
Vladislava Ivanova Diploma

 

Violin B (10-12 years)

Elena Küssner I Place
Aleksandra Molostvova I Place
Maksim Paripskii II Place
Jenna Ollikainen II Place
Ekaterina Telegina III Place
Axel Borgqvist III Place
Polina Nuzhnaia III Place
Nazar Plyska Diploma
Dmitriy Turutin Diploma
Sofia Vinkel Diploma
Zera Te Diploma
David Nasr Diploma

 

 

Violin C (13-15 years)

Radu Kis I Place
Alina Frolova I Place
Johan Dalene II Place
Triinu Piirsalu II Place
Charlotte Loukola III Place
Nikita Vasilevsky Diploma
Jenni Ollikainen Diploma
Thea Fritsche Diploma
Irina Nevolina-Lopatina Diploma
Serafima Popova Diploma
Katherine Wang Diploma
Victoria Brink Diploma
Gustav Sjölund Diploma
Liubov Nemchenko Diploma
Olga Erlykova Diploma
Anna Timkovskaya Diploma
Anna Ustinova Diploma
Adrian Chassagnon-Kovmir Diploma

 

 

Violin D (16-18 years)

Johannes Schantz III Place
Carolina Blaskovic III Place
Mariia Kuznetsova Diploma
Danial Shariati Diploma
Yuriko Mochizuki Diploma
Wojciech Klimaszewski Diploma

 

 

Violin E  (19-24 years)

Leonid Zheleznyi I Place
Su Bin Jeon II Place
Hwapyung Yoo II Place
Jinsu Park III Place
Aleksandra Machaj III Place
Melinda Agnes Csenki III Place
Elisabeth Turmo Diploma
Ha Eun Choi Diploma
Maria Maksimenko Diploma
Maryia Bozhkova Diploma
Elżbieta Okońska Diploma
Santa Stivriņa Diploma
Han Sol Lee Diploma
Ekaterina Spitsyna Diploma
Maksym Filatov Diploma
Varvara Kutsenko Diploma
Mira Alice Spengler Diploma
Maria Yakovleva Diploma
Joanne Wong Diploma

 

 

Viola C (13-15 years)

Pauline Schulte-Beckhausen I Place
Jubal Küssner II Place

 

Viola E (19-24 years)

Oliwia Kędziora I Place
Dor Sperber II Place
Ekaterina Slabikova II Place
Lazar Miletic III Place
Elina Cenkure-Lilinsteine Diploma
Kyle Milleret Diploma